Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
China Shenzhen TAYOR Welding Machine Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen TAYOR Welding Machine Co., Ltd.
Active Member

8 Years

Home > Welding Equipment >

Air Plasma Cutter (LGK40L, CUT40)

Shenzhen TAYOR Welding Machine Co., Ltd.

Air Plasma Cutter (LGK40L, CUT40)

Packaging Details : Carton

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Place of Origin : China

Trade Terms : FOB

Production Capacity : 50, 000 PCS/Year

Model Number : LGK40L, CUT40

Brand Name : TAYOR, LIKE

Min. order : 10 Pieces

Main Markets : Global

HS Code : 85153190

Category : Plasma Welders

Contact Now

Work with ordinary compressed airWidely used in petroleum, chemical, electrical construction, metallurgy, shipbuilding, boilers, pressure vessels, pipes, vehicles, aerospace and other manufacturing industriesMainly used in steel, aluminum, stainless steel, copper sheet cuttingNeat Incision, cutting accuracy of high quality and speedyStable output, little cutting tension and distortion, saving materials, low use-cost, etc. Non-contact arc starting method for LGK70L and LGK100L; With instantaneous arc at superior performance, It can cut metal with rust and paint on it
Some optional features:
1, For LGK60L/LGK70L model, 220V, 380V power supply voltage optional to meet the power supply requirements in different countries and regions
2, Strong electric network filteration, reduce power supply pollution, good self anti-jamming
v id="StyleTableProd">
Product  TypeLGK40L
 
LGK60L
 
LGK100L
 
LGK120L
 
Rated  input  voltage  (V)AC220± 15%AC380± 15%AC380± 15%AC380± 15%
Input  power  frequency  (HZ)50/6050/6050/6050/60
Rated  input  Capacity(KVA)4.87.91518
No-load  Voltage(V)230240342342
Welding  current  adjustment  range  (A)20-4020-6020-10020-120
Rated  output  voltage  (V)96104120128
Rated  duty  cycle  (%)60606060
Power  Factor0.730.930.930.93
No-load  loss  (W)405010080
efficiency  (%)80858585
Maxmium  cutting  thickness12233035
Enclosure  protection  classIP21IP21IP21IP21
Insulation  classFFFF
Dimension  L  *  W  *  H  (mm)371*153*301505*203*375580*335*485580*335*485
Weight  (KG)918.53035

Quality Air Plasma Cutter (LGK40L, CUT40) for sale

Air Plasma Cutter (LGK40L, CUT40) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen TAYOR Welding Machine Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)